English (Measuring Instruments; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
flow control sensing head [correct]
OBS: oil pressure to the control cylinder is controlled through a metering valve in the flow control sensing head which senses change in airflow and air density.
French (Appareils de mesure; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
tête de captage de débit et de densité