English (Compressors; Railroad Safety)
unloader valve; unloader valve piston
CONT: Air pressure to the unloader valves is controlled by the compressor control magnet valve.
French (Compresseurs; Sécurité (Transport par rail))
soupape de décompression [feminine noun]
CONT: Il faut remarquer le branchement du régulateur de pression entre les deux réservoirs principaux et le mode d'alimentation des pistons et soupapes de décompression.
OBS: Élément d'un compresseur d'air.