English (Aeroindustry)
anti-ice ducting [correct]; anti-icing duct [correct]
CONT: Wing Anti-Ice Ducting. A. The pneumatic air duct is connected to each of the wing leading edge supply ducts through a control valve located in the wing leading edge just inboard of the wing strut closure rib on each side of the airplane.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
gaine d'antigivrage [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; gaine antigivrage [feminine noun]
OBS: gaine d'antigivrage : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.