English (Flights (Air Transport); Surveillance and Formalities (Air Transport); Air Traffic Control)
controlled VFR flight [correct, standardized, officially approved]; CVFR flight [correct, standardized]
DEF: A flight conducted under visual flight rules (VFR) within Class B airspace and in accordance with an ATC [air traffic control] clearance.
OBS: controlled VFR flight: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
OBS: controlled VFR flight; CVFR flight : term, shortened form and definition standardized by the Glossary for Pilots and Air Traffic Services Personnel Committee.
French (Vols (Transport aérien); Contrôles et formalités (Transport aérien); Circulation et trafic aériens)
vol VFR contrôlé [correct, masculine noun, standardized, officially approved]; vol CVFR [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Vol effectué conformément aux règles de vol à vue dans l'espace aérien de classe B et conformément à une autorisation ATC [contrôle de la circulation aérienne].
OBS: VFR : règles de vol à vue.
OBS: vol VFR contrôlé : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
OBS: vol VFR contrôlé; vol CVFR : terme, forme abrégée et définition normalisés par le Comité sur le Glossaire à l'intention des pilotes et du personnel des services de la circulation aérienne.
Spanish (Vuelos (Transporte aéreo); Vigilancia y formalidades (Transporte aéreo); Control de tránsito aéreo)
vuelo VFR controlado [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: vuelo VFR controlado: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).
OBS: VFR es la sigla del inglés: "visual flight rules" [reglas de vuelo visual].