English (Air Freight; Operations (Air Forces))
controlled dangerous air cargo [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Cargo which is regarded as highly dangerous and which may only be carried by cargo aircraft operating within specific safety regulations.
OBS: controlled dangerous air cargo : designation and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Fret aérien; Opérations (Forces aériennes))
cargaison aérienne dangereuse contrôlée [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Cargaison considérée comme extrêmement dangereuse et qui ne peut être transportée que par un aéronef-cargo selon des règles de sécurité spécifiques.
OBS: cargaison aérienne dangereuse contrôlée : désignation et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Carga aérea; Operaciones (Fuerzas aéreas))
carga aérea peligrosa controlada [feminine noun]
DEF: Cargamento que se considera de alto riesgo y que sólo puede ser transportado por aeronaves bajo regulaciones específicas de seguridad.