English (Air Traffic Control; Flights (Air Transport))
limited route concept [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A concept of controlled airspace organization which requires an aircraft operator to choose between a limited number of specified ATS [air traffic service] routes for a flight from one point to another.
OBS: limited route concept: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Vols (Transport aérien))
principe du choix limité de route [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Principe d'organisation de l'espace aérien contrôlé suivant lequel un exploitant d'aéronefs doit effectuer un choix parmi un nombre limité de routes ATS [service de la circulation aérienne] spécifiées pour effectuer un vol d'un point à un autre.
OBS: principe du choix limité de route : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo; Vuelos (Transporte aéreo))
concepto de ruta limitada [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Principio de organización del espacio aéreo controlado que exige al explotador que para realizar un vuelo de un punto a otro, escoja entre un número limitado de rutas especificadas ATS [servicio de tránsito aéreo].
OBS: concepto de ruta limitada: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).