English (Audio Technology)
pneumatic loudspeaker [correct, standardized]
DEF: A loudspeaker in which the acoustic output results from controlled variation of air stream.
OBS: pneumatic loudspeaker: term and definition standardized by the Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers .
French (Électroacoustique)
haut-parleur pneumatique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Haut-parleur dont le principe de fonctionnement repose sur la modulation d'un écoulement gazeux.
Spanish (Electroacústica)
altavoz neumático [correct, masculine noun]