English (Air Transport Personnel and Services; Air Traffic Control)
transferring controller [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Air traffic controller in the process of transferring the responsibility for providing air traffic control service to an aircraft to the next air traffic controller along the route of flight.
OBS: transferring controller: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Personnel et services (Transport aérien); Circulation et trafic aériens)
contrôleur transféreur [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Contrôleur de la circulation aérienne en train de transférer au contrôleur de la circulation aérienne suivant le long de la route la responsabilité d'assurer à un aéronef le service du contrôle de la circulation aérienne.
OBS: contrôleur transféreur : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Personal y servicios (Transporte aéreo); Control de tránsito aéreo)
controlador transferidor [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Dependencia de control de tránsito aéreo (o controlador de tránsito aéreo) que está en vías de transferir la responsabilidad de proporcionar servicio de control de tránsito aéreo a la aeronave, a la dependencia de control de tránsito aéreo (o al controlador de tránsito aéreo) que le sigue a lo largo de la ruta de vuelo.
OBS: controlador transferidor: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).