English (Air Transport Personnel and Services; Air Traffic Control)
coordinating controller [correct, standardized]
DEF: A duty controller assigned to coordinate flight data between two or more control positions.
OBS: coordinating controller : term and definition standardized by the Glossary for Pilots and Air Traffic Services Personnel Committee.
French (Personnel et services (Transport aérien); Circulation et trafic aériens)
contrôleur de coordination [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Contrôleur de service à qui incombe la coordination des données de vol entre deux (ou plus) postes de contrôle.
OBS: contrôleur de coordination : terme et définition normalisés par le Comité sur le Glossaire à l'intention des pilotes et du personnel des services de la circulation aérienne.