English (Air Traffic Control; Air Transport Personnel and Services)
air traffic control instructor [correct]
CONT: He is an air traffic controller with over 9 years experience as an air traffic control instructor.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Personnel et services (Transport aérien))
instructeur des contrôleurs de la circulation aérienne [masculine noun]