English (Military Organization; Air Forces)
flight advisory controller [correct, standardized]
DEF: A duty controller assigned to a flight advisory position.
OBS: flight advisory controller : term and definition standardized by the Glossary for Pilots and Air Traffic Services Personnel Committee.
French (Organisation militaire; Forces aériennes)
contrôleur du service consultatif [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Contrôleur de service affecté à un poste du service consultatif.
OBS: contrôleur du service consultatif : terme et définition normalisés par le Comité sur le Glossaire à l'intention des pilotes et du personnel des services de la circulation aérienne.