English (Air Traffic Control)
accepting controller [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Air traffic controller next to take control of an aircraft. [Definition officially approved by ICAO. ]
OBS: accepting controller: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
contrôleur accepteur [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Le prochain contrôleur de la circulation aérienne à prendre en charge un aéronef. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: contrôleur accepteur : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo)
controlador aceptante [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Controlador de tránsito aéreo que va a hacerse cargo del control de una aeronave. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI.]
OBS: controlador aceptante: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).