English (Air Transport Personnel and Services; Air Traffic Control)
terminal controller [correct, standardized]
DEF: A duty controller assigned to the terminal control position.
OBS: terminal controller : term and definition standardized by the Glossary for Pilots and Air Traffic Services Personnel Committee.
French (Personnel et services (Transport aérien); Circulation et trafic aériens)
contrôleur terminal [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Contrôleur de service affecté au poste de contrôle terminal.
OBS: contrôleur terminal : terme et définition normalisés par le Comité sur le Glossaire à l'intention des pilotes et du personnel des services de la circulation aérienne.