English (Air Transport Personnel and Services; Air Traffic Control)
rated air traffic controller [correct, officially approved]
DEF: An air traffic controller holding a licence and valid ratings appropriate to the privileges exercised by him.
OBS: rated air traffic controller : term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Personnel et services (Transport aérien); Circulation et trafic aériens)
contrôleur de la circulation aérienne détenteur d'une qualification [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Contrôleur de la circulation aérienne titulaire d'une licence et de qualifications en cours de validité correspondant aux privilèges qu'il exerce.
OBS: contrôleur de la circulation aérienne détenteur d'une qualification : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Personal y servicios (Transporte aéreo); Control de tránsito aéreo)
controlador de tránsito aéreo habilitado [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Controlador de tránsito aéreo titular de licencia y de habilitaciones válidas, apropiadas para el ejercicio de sus atribuciones.
OBS: controlador de tránsito aéreo habilitado: termino aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).