English (Air Transport)
radar data [correct, standardized]
CONT: ... air traffic control systems which use radar data follow procedures which require that the radar controller be supplied with sufficient current flight plan data to enable him to plan operations for at least the period it will take the aircraft to enter and traverse the volume of airspace under his jurisdiction.
OBS: radar data: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Transport aérien)
données radar [correct, feminine noun, plural, standardized]; données-radar [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: [...] les systèmes de contrôle de la circulation aérienne qui emploient les données radar suivent des procédures selon lesquelles le contrôleur radar doit recevoir un nombre suffisant de données de plan de vol en vigueur pour lui permettre d'établir le plan des opérations pour une période correspondant au moins au temps nécessaire à l'aéronef pour traverser le volume d'espace aérien sous son contrôle.
OBS: données radar : Terme normalisé par l'ISO.