English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
air mixing chamber [correct]
OBS: (...) the controller [opens] the hot air bypass valve, allowing the hot air to circumvent the air-cycle system refrigeration components and to go directly to the air mixing chamber.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
chambre de mélange d'air