English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Air Traffic Control)
monopulse SSR system
CONT: Our Monopulse SSR system enables the air traffic controller to plot more accurate flight paths and, in high density traffic, to use the air space more efficiently to save valuable fuel.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Circulation et trafic aériens)
système SSR mono-impulsion [masculine noun]