English (Thermal Insulation; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
IR thermal pattern [correct]
CONT: ... for correct interpretation of IR thermal patterns, five causal mechanisms, acting individually or in combination, must be considered : conduction, convection, radiation, phase change of water and air movement.
French (Isolation thermique; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
image thermique infrarouge [feminine noun]