English (Ovens, Furnaces and Boilers (Heating))
tubular grate; tube grate
CONT: Tube grate : This device consists of a series of curved, hollow steel tubes welded onto a fire grate. Heat from the fire is conducted into the tubes and natural convection pushes heated air out of the tubes and into the home. Some tube grates come with an electric blower.
French (Fours et chaudières (Chauffage))
grille tubulaire [feminine noun]