English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
airmass shower [correct]; air-mass shower [correct]
DEF: A shower that is produced by local convection within an unstable air mass...
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
averse de masse d'air [correct, feminine noun]