English (Heat Exchangers)
heat dissipator fin [correct]
CONT: The heat dissipator fins of the heat sink assemblies are exposed to ambient air for convection and radiation cooling.
French (Échangeurs de chaleur)
ailette de dissipation thermique [feminine noun]