English (Grain Growing; Milling and Cereal Industries)
air-belt-type leg [correct]
DEF: A vertical, enclosed, continuous-belt conveyor which elevates the grain between two belts using an air pressure seal.
French (Culture des céréales; Minoterie et céréales)
élévateur à courroie pneumatique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Transporteur à courroie vertical entouré d'une gaine et qui élève le grain entre deux courroies à l'aide d'un joint hermétique.