English (Freezing and Refrigerating; Food Industries)
belt freezer [correct]
OBS: A machine used for freezing by applying a continuous air blast to food products moving on a belt conveyor.
French (Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Industrie de l'alimentation)
congélateur à bande transporteuse [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Congélateur à air pulsé dans lequel les produits alimentaires circulent en continu sur un convoyeur à bande.