English (Freezing and Refrigerating; Food Industries)
pressure cooling [correct]
DEF: A process using cold air under pressure but at low speed forced into the packages containing the produce to be cooled.
French (Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Industrie de l'alimentation)
réfrigération par pression d'air [correct, feminine noun]; réfrigération forcée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Procédé consistant à forcer l'air froid sous pression, mais à faible vitesse, à l'intérieur des emballages contenant les produits à refroidir.
Spanish (Congelación y refrigeración; Industria alimentaria)
refrigeración por presión de aire [feminine noun]