English (Synthetic Fabrics)
melt spun synthetic fiber [correct]; melt spun synthetic fibre [correct]
OBS: melt spinning : The process in which the fiber-forming substance is melted and extruded into air or other gas, or into a suitable liquid, where is cooled and solidified, as in the manufacture of polymer or nylon.
French (Textiles artificiels et synthétiques)
fibre synthétique filée en fusion [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Les fibres synthétiques sont filées à l'état fondu, c'est-à-dire en fusion.