English (Concrete Construction)
preheat temperature
CONT: Preheat shall be applied by a method that will not harm the properties of the reinforcement or damage the concrete.... A preheat temperature of between 595 and 650 °C shall be maintained until the bar is bent or straightened, after which it shall be cooled in still air.
French (Bétonnage)
température de préchauffage [feminine noun]