English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
instrument air [correct]
DEF: Air that is compressed, cooled, dried, and filtered and used to operate pneumatic instruments and control devices.
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
air régulé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Circuit d'air comprimé pour le fonctionnement des instruments de contrôle et de commande.