English (Machinery)
ventilated radiator machine
DEF: A totally-enclosed machine with no ventilating ducts, in which the frame has one or more radiators through which the internal air circulates and which are cooled by the external air by means of a fan which is an integral part of the machine.
French (Machines)
machine à radiateurs ventilés [feminine noun]