English (Electric Rotary Machines - Types)
ventilated-radiator machine
DEF: Totally-enclosed machine with no ventilating ducts, in which the frame has one or more radiators through which circulates the internal air and cooled by the external air.
French (Machines tournantes électriques - types)
machine à radiateurs ventilés [feminine noun]
DEF: Machine fermée sans canalisation d'air, dans laquelle la carcasse porte un ou plusieurs radiateurs parcourus par l'air intérieur et refroidis par l'air extérieur.