English (Freezing and Refrigerating; Food Industries)
jacket cooling [correct]
DEF: A refrigeration method whereby the produce to be cooled is placed in a room surrounded by a jacket of cold air or in a tank surrounded by a jacket of cold liquid.
OBS: jacket / enveloppe; double paroi.
French (Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Industrie de l'alimentation)
réfrigération par double paroi [feminine noun]; réfrigération par enveloppe froide [feminine noun]
DEF: Technique de réfrigération par laquelle le produit est refroidi dans une chambre enveloppée d'air froid ou dans une cuve enveloppée de liquide froid.
OBS: enveloppe; double paroi / jacket.