English (Air Conditioning and Heating; Heating)
treated air [correct]
CONT: In an air-water system both treated air and hot or chilled water are supplied to units in each space. In winter hot water is supplied, accompanied by cooled, dehumidified air. In summer chilled water is supplied with warmer(but dehumidified) air.
French (Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage; Chauffage)
air traité [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Schéma général d'une installation climatique. (...) Dans les systèmes à double conduit, l'air soufflé est obtenu par mélange, dans une boîte de mélange, d'air traité chaud et d'air traité froid circulant dans deux conduits (ou gaines) séparés.