English (Farming Techniques; Horticulture)
Fanjet System [correct]
CONT: The smaller greenhouse is 20’ x 40’. Each greenhouse has a coldframe along one side. The coldframes are constructed of treated lumber and covered with Lexan. Each greenhouse is heated by natural gas(Fanjet system) and cooled by a combination of fans, vents and kool-cells. The kool-cells cool the greenhouse by letting water run through cardboard pads and pulling outside air through the pads. This causes the water to evaporate, which in turn helps to cool the greenhouse.
French (Techniques agricoles; Horticulture)
système à jet éventail [masculine noun]; système «Fanjet» [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Ventilateur de serre.