English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Meteorology)
isobaric wet-bulb temperature [correct]
DEF: The temperature an air parcel would have if cooled adiabatically to saturation at constant pressure by evaporation of water into it, all latent heat being supplied by the parcel.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Météorologie)
température isobarique du thermomètre mouillé [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: température isobarique du thermomètre mouillé : proposition obtenue d'un professeur de thermodynamique.
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Meteorología)
temperatura isobárica de bulbo húmedo [correct, feminine noun]