English (Chocolate and Confectionery; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
cooling
OBS: If the roast is satisfactory, the beans are immediately discharged from the roaster and rapidly cooled by a blast of cold air to stop any further changes due to heat.
French (Confiserie et chocolaterie; Techniques industrielles)
refroidissement [masculine noun]
OBS: Différents dispositifs ont été imaginés pour refroidir la masse de cacao [...] Lorsque l'emplacement de cet appareil le permet, le plus simple est de refroidir la masse à l'air.