English (Compressors)
water cooled air compressor
OBS: Air compressors used in compressed air systems are generally of the rotary-liquid type or the single or two stage piston type. The piston type may be either air or water cooled.
French (Compresseurs)
compresseur à refroidissement par eau [masculine noun]; compresseur refroidi par eau [masculine noun]
OBS: On utilise habituellement des compresseurs rotatifs à anneau liquide ou alternatifs mono-étagés ou bi-étagés. Ces derniers peuvent être à refroidissement par air ou par eau.