English (Cooling and Ventilating Systems)
air cooling [correct, standardized]
DEF: A cooling system in which air is the transfer medium.
OBS: air cooling : term standardized by ISO in 1985.
French (Systèmes de refroidissement et de ventilation)
refroidissement à air [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Système de refroidissement dans lequel de l'air évacue la chaleur.
OBS: refroidissement à air : terme normalisé par l'ISO en 1985.