English (Cooling and Ventilating Systems)
natural cooling system [correct]
CONT: Climates with relatively low humidity and low nighttime temperatures during the cooling season will accommodate natural cooling systems best. Orientation of buildings should be to maximize the impact of summer breezes. Shade trees or shade structures can help reduce the temperature of entering ventilation air.
French (Systèmes de refroidissement et de ventilation)
système de refroidissement naturel [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Systemas de enfriamiento y ventilación)
sistema de enfriamiento natural [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Los captadores de viento proporcionaron un sistema de enfriamiento natural y sostenible.