English (Concrete Facilities and Equipment; Masonry Practice)
dry-cutting saw [correct]; dry-cut saw [correct]
CONT: Without water for cooling, the saw uses the surrounding air to cool down the blade, which is why it must free spin between cuts to increase the airflow.... a dry-cutting saw [can be paired] with a dust extractor or vacuum to catch concrete dust in a bag.
French (Outillage et installations (Bétonnage); Maçonnerie)
scie de coupe à sec [correct, feminine noun]