English (Cooling and Ventilating Systems; Electric Rotary Machines - Types)
generator air cooling [correct, standardized]
OBS: generator air cooling : term standardized by ISO.
French (Systèmes de refroidissement et de ventilation; Machines tournantes électriques - types)
ventilation de générateur [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: ventilation de générateur : terme normalisé par l'ISO.