English (Air Traffic Control; Air Forces)
regional air movement coordination centre [correct, NATO, standardized]; RAMCC [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: regional air movement coordination centre; RAMCC : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Forces aériennes)
centre régional de coordination des mouvements aériens [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; RAMCC [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: centre régional de coordination des mouvements aériens; RAMCC : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.