English (Operations (Air Forces))
air operations coordination centre [correct, NATO, standardized]; AOCC [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: air operations coordination centre; AOCC : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes))
centre de coordination des opérations aériennes [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; AOCC [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: centre de coordination des opérations aériennes; AOCC : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.