English (Military Organization; Helicopters (Military); Military Tactics)
helicopter element coordinator [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]; HEC [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: The helicopter element coordinator promulgates air and air plans for non-logistics... helicopters... to support battlegroup operations.
OBS: helicopter element coordinator; HEC: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire; Hélicoptères (Militaire); Tactique militaire)
coordonnateur des moyens hélicoptères [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; coordonnateur de l'élément hélicoptère [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; coordonnatrice des moyens hélicoptères [correct, feminine noun]; coordonnatrice de l'élément hélicoptère [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: coordonnateur des moyens hélicoptères; coordonnateur de l'élément hélicoptère : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.