English (Military Organization; Air Space Control; Air Traffic Control)
air coordinator [correct, NATO, standardized]; AC [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: air coordinator; AC : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire; Contrôle de l'espace aérien; Circulation et trafic aériens)
coordonnateur aérien [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; AC [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; coordonnatrice aérienne [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: coordonnateur aérien; AC : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.