English (Fire-Fighting Services)
Emergency Coordinator
OBS: TRAD AC, 80 06. The supervisor, headquarters accommodation reporting to the Manager, Corporate Administration Support, is the designated Emergency Coordinator for Air Canada in Place Ville Marie. He is assisted by two deputy coordinators in the building services section and his duties not only embrace fire safety measures, but also procedures associated with power blackouts, bomb warnings, medical emergencies, accidents and earthquakes.
French (Service d'incendie)
Coordonnateur des services d'urgence
OBS: mp1 80,06. Remarque: Après consultation de M. Jim Macload, Affaires générales.