English (Military Organization; Military Logistics; Air Forces)
local air logistic coordinator [correct, NATO, standardized]; LALC [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: local air logistic coordinator; LALC : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire; Logistique militaire; Forces aériennes)
coordonnateur local de la logistique aérienne [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; LALC [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; coordonnatrice locale de la logistique aérienne [correct, feminine noun]; LALC [correct, feminine noun]; LALC
OBS: coordonnateur local de la logistique aérienne; LALC : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.