English (Air Pollution)
lead emission [correct]
CONT: The expected benefits include a significant reduction in the car's contribution to acid rain and smog(ozone) formation, continued improvements in air quality in cities, particularly in the downtown core and other heavy traffic areas, and reduced exposure to lead emissions.
French (Pollution de l'air)
émission de plomb [feminine noun]