English (Military (General))
separate correspondence [correct, officially approved]; SEPCOR [correct, officially approved]
OBS: separate correspondence; SEPCOR : term and abbreviation officially approved by the Air Force Terminology Panel(Trenton).
French (Militaire (Généralités))
correspondance séparée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: correspondance séparée : terme uniformisé par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie de la Force aérienne (Trenton).