English (Air Traffic Control; Helicopters (Military))
helicopter lane [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A safety air corridor in which helicopters fly to or from their destination during helicopter operations.
OBS: helicopter lane: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Hélicoptères (Militaire))
couloir hélicoptères [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Couloir aérien de sécurité dans lequel les hélicoptères volent pour se rendre à, ou revenir de, la zone de débarquement au cours d'opérations héliportées.
OBS: couloir hélicoptères : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo; Helicópteros (Militar))
pasillo para helicópteros [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Corredor aéreo de seguridad por el que vuelan los helicópteros, desde o hacia su destino, durante las operaciones de helicópteros.