English (National Honorary Distinctions (Canadian); Literature)
CBC Literary Awards [correct]
CONT: The CBC Literary Awards competition is the only literary competition that celebrates original, unpublished works, in Canada's two official languages. There are three categories short story, poetry, and creative nonfiction and $60, 000 of prize money courtesy of the Canada Council for the Arts. In addition, winning entries are published in Air Canada s enRoute magazine and broadcast on CBC radio.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations nationaux canadiens; Littérature)
Prix littéraires Radio-Canada [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le concours des Prix littéraires Radio-Canada est le seul à récompenser des œuvres originales et inédites dans les deux langues officielles. Il comprend trois catégories : nouvelle, poésie et récit, et les prix, offerts par le Conseil des Arts du Canada, totalisent 60 000 $. De plus, les œuvres gagnantes seront publiées dans le magazine enRoute d'Air Canada et diffusées à la radio de Radio-Canada.