English (Aeroindustry)
aerospace industry [correct]
CONT: The Canadian aerospace industry is growing faster than any other major aerospace sector in the world, and 31 Canadian aerospace firms from across the country will be making the case for Canada, along with the Government of Canada, the National Research Council and the Government of Quebec as they showcase their goods and services at the Paris Air Show, June 15-22.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
industrie aérospatiale [correct, feminine noun]