English (Military Training)
re-course [correct]; re-coursing [correct]
OBS: A trainee who is permitted or ordered to repeat a course is re-coursed.
OBS: Course report-French Air Force.
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
redoublement [correct, masculine noun]