English (Military Finances; Military Training; Air Forces)
flying scholarship [correct]
CONT: Flying scholarships are available to senior air cadets as a seven-week summer course.
French (Finances militaires; Instruction du personnel militaire; Forces aériennes)
bourse de pilotage d'avion [feminine noun]