English (Plastics Manufacturing)
air pressing [correct, standardized]
DEF: The application of pressure to an assembly by means of a flexible cover or bag inflated by compressed air.
OBS: air pressing: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie)
pressage pneumatique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Application de pression sur un assemblage au moyen d'un couvercle flexible ou d'un ballon gonflé par de l'air comprimé.
OBS: pressage pneumatique : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.