English (Glaciology)
snow ice [correct]
DEF: Ice formation due to freezing of snow slush on an ice cover. The white appearance of the ice is by the presence of air bubbles.
French (Glaciologie)
glace de neige [feminine noun]; glace en neige [feminine noun]
DEF: Glace se formant par la congélation d'un mélange de neige et d'eau.
Spanish (Glaciología)
nieve helada [feminine noun]
DEF: Hielo formado por congelación de una mezcla de nieve y agua.