English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
foam pillow
OBS: E. Foam pillow. never pack or lump; never need fluffing. Millions of air cells are self-ventilating. Ideal for allergy patients; zippered snow-white, broadcloth cover, cover washable.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
oreiller en mousse élastique
OBS: E.il (...) existe [des oreillers] en mousse élastique très appréciés des asthmatiques que gênent parfois les duvets.