English (Commercial Aviation)
air-navigation charge
CONT: Eurocontrol levies charges for air-navigation facilities-chiefly air traffic control-on behalf of its seven member countries... The system, which does not cover airport landing fees and similar charges...
French (Aviation commerciale)
redevance de navigation aérienne [feminine noun]