English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
cylinder baffle [correct]
DEF: Thin sheet metal cover and deflector attached to air-cooled cylinders to force air through the cooling fins to remove the maximum amount of heat.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
déflecteur de cylindre [masculine noun]