English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
sky temperature [correct]
CONT: The sky temperature is the temperature you would measure if you pointed an infra-red thermometer at the sky. It is used to compute the downward flux of infra-red radiation and is estimated by the microclimate model as function of air temperature, cloud cover, relative humidity and shade.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
température du ciel [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En utilisant la radiation solaire, les auteurs ont calculé la température du ciel qui, lorsque comparée avec la température de l'air, donne une indication du niveau des nuages. Quand la hauteur de la base des nuages est supérieure à la hauteur de référence ... la température du ciel est inférieure à la température de l'air au moyeu.