English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
ground pneumatic unit [correct]; ground pneumatic cart [correct]; ground pneumatic service cart [correct]
CONT: If a ground pneumatic cart is being used for engine start, it must be capable of maintaining a minimum air pressure of 30 PSI [pounds per square inch], as displayed in the EICAS [engine indication and crew alerting system] prior to initiating the start.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
groupe de parc pneumatique [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Alimentation en air. Sources d'alimentation en air y compris le prélèvement réacteur, le groupe auxiliaire de puissance (APU) et le groupe de parc pneumatique [...]
OBS: groupe de parc pneumatique : terme uniformisé par les Comités d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes et Maintenance.