English (HVAC Distribution Systems; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
exhaust air [correct]
OBS: the master temperature control sensor detects the temperature of the exhaust air after it has circulated in the crew areas.
French (Distribution et évacuation (chauffage et conditionnement d'air); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
air d'évacuation