English (Atmospheric Physics; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Launching and Space Maneuvering)
air current [correct, standardized]
OBS: air current : Term standardized by ISO.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère; Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace)
courant atmosphérique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; courant aérien [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: courant atmosphérique : Terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera; Pilotaje y navegación aérea; Lanzamiento y maniobras en el espacio)
corriente de aire [correct, feminine noun]