English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
anapnograph [correct, obsolete]
DEF: A device once used to register the speed and pressure of the respired air current; replaced by the pneumotachygraph.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
anapnéographe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil enregistreur de la vitesse et de la pression du courant d'air respiratoire.