English (Security Devices; Pollution (General))
air pollution warning system [correct]; air pollution alert system [correct]
CONT: The current air pollution alert system was published in 2016. It has a four-tier color alert system, with red being the highest pollution level, followed by orange, yellow and blue.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Pollution (Généralités))
système d'alerte à la pollution de l'air [correct, masculine noun]