English (Types of Aircraft)
environmentally friendly aircraft [correct]; green aircraft [correct]; ecological aircraft [correct]; ecojet [correct]
CONT: The easyJet ecoJet is a proposed short-haul aircraft that would be more environmentally friendly than current generation jets. The ecoJet would reduce carbon dioxide emissions by 50%, nitrogen oxide emissions by 75%, and noise pollution by 25% versus current Boeing 737 standards. EasyJet hopes to have its ecoJet in the air by 2015.
French (Types d'aéronefs)
aéronef à impact environnemental réduit [correct, masculine noun]; avion propre [correct, masculine noun]; avion vert [correct, masculine noun]; appareil écologique [correct, masculine noun]; ecojet [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Airbus s'y prépare activement et multiplie, depuis 2005, les dépôts de brevets pour des «aéronefs à impact environnemental réduit» moins gourmands en carburant, moins polluants et moins bruyants que les avions actuels.
PHR: Avion propre à hydrogène.
Spanish (Tipos de aeronaves)
avión ecológico [correct, masculine noun]; ecoJet [correct, masculine noun]; avión verde [correct, masculine noun]