English (Space Physics)
atmospheric dynamics mission [correct]; ADM [correct]
CONT: The Atmospheric Dynamics Mission would provide observations of 3-dimensional wind fields in clear air, thereby addressing a serious gap in the current(meteorological) operational observing network.
French (Physique spatiale)
mission d'étude de dynamique de l'atmosphère [feminine noun]; ADM [feminine noun]; mission d'étude de la dynamique atmosphérique [feminine noun]