English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy); Equipment and Plant (Metallurgy))
air-separator
DEF: Apparatus for classifying fine powders by means of an air current.
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie); Équipement et matériels (Métallurgie))
séparateur à air [masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil destiné à classer les poudres fines au moyen d'un courant d'air.