English (Dust Removal)
dust-free area [correct]
CONT: The less air volume of the lower air curtain entrained, the less dusty air volume would get into the dust-free area from the upper air curtain...
French (Dépoussiérage)
zone dépoussiérée [correct, feminine noun]