English (Ship and Boat Parts; Naval Forces)
air cushion pressure [correct]
CONT: Ride control systems, which adjust air cushion pressure and trim, can also give high manoeuvrability.
French (Parties des bateaux; Forces navales)
surpression du coussin d'air [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le système de régulation d'assiette qui régule la surpression du coussin d'air et règle l'assiette garantit une très bonne stabilité.