English (Materials Handling)
hover-pallet; hoverpallet; air pallet
DEF: Air cushion supported, load-carrying structure, which feeds a continuous low pressure volume of air between the structure and the reaction surface creating an air film.
French (Manutention)
palette sur coussin d'air [feminine noun]
Spanish (Manipulación de materiales)
paleta con cojín de aire [correct, feminine noun]