English (Hydroplanes and Hydrofoils)
design-load displacement [correct]
OBS: Mentioned among the general characteristics of the American LCAC(or Landing Craft, Air Cushion)
French (Hydroglisseurs et hydroptères)
déplacement à charge normale [masculine noun]