English (Hydroplanes and Hydrofoils)
aerodynamic-type air cushion vehicle [correct]
OBS: Air cushion vehicle dependent upon forward speed to develop lift.
French (Hydroglisseurs et hydroptères)
aéroglisseur à sustentation aérodynamique [correct, masculine noun]