English (Printing Machines and Equipment)
perfecting zone [correct]
CONT: Once in the perfecting zone the sheets are guided on a finely metered cushion of air.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques))
zone du retournement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans la zone du retournement, la feuille est guidée uniquement entre des coussins d'air réglables avec précision.