English (Hydroplanes and Hydrofoils)
aerostatic-type air cushion vehicle [correct]
OBS: Air cushion vehicle supported by a self-generated cushion of air.
French (Hydroglisseurs et hydroptères)
aéroglisseur à sustentation aérostatique [correct, masculine noun]