English (Types of Ships and Boats; Propulsion of Water-Craft; Sea Operations (Military); Combat Systems (Naval Forces))
Ride control systems [correct]
CONT: Ride control systems, which adjust air cushion pressure and trim, can also give high manoeuvrability.
French (Types de bateaux; Propulsion des bateaux; Opérations en mer (Militaire); Systèmes de combat (Forces navales))
système de régulation d'assiette [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le système de régulation d'assiette qui régule la surpression du coussin d'air et ainsi règle l'assiette garantit une très bonne stabilité.