English (Safety Equipment (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
passive restraint [correct]
DEF: Seat belts that automatically lock around a car's passengers or air bags that inflate to cushion riders against the impact of a crash.
French (Sécurité (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
dispositif de retenue passif [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Les renseignements provenant de la source NUT-3 (Véhicules automobiles, lexique anglais-français) sont reproduits avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations-Unies à Genève.