English (Air Transport; Aeroindustry)
elastic trunk
CONT: "... to accommodate the elastic trunk to provide the air cushion.
French (Transport aérien; Constructions aéronautiques)
boudin élastique [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] pour recevoir le boudin élastique qui produira le coussin d'air.