English (Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
cylinder-leakage test [correct]
OBS: The cylinder-leakage tester(...) applies air pressure to the cylinder with the piston at top dead center(...) In this position,(...) very little air should escape from the combustion chamber.
French (Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
test de vérification des fuites au cylindre