English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
pressure sensor [correct]
CONT: Sensors on the new engine include a hot-wire mass air flow meter, crank and cam position sensor, one knock sensor per cylinder bank, ECR pressure sensor, transmission fluid temperature sensor, and transmission output shaft-speed sensor.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
capteur de pression [correct, masculine noun]