English (Electrical Equipment (Motor Vehicles))
ECR pressure sensor [correct]
CONT: Sensors on the new engine include a hot-wire mass air flow meter, crank and cam position sensor, one knock sensor per cylinder bank, ECR pressure sensor, transmission fluid temperature sensor, and transmission output shaft-speed sensor.
French (Équipement électrique (Véhicules automobiles))
capteur de pression ECR [correct, masculine noun]