English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
nominal air consumption [correct]
DEF: Volume of air used per working cycle when the cylinder is operated under standard conditions.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
consommation d'air normale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Volume d'air dépensé par cycle de travail lorsque le vérin fonctionne dans les conditions normales.