English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
thermogram [correct]; thermograph record
DEF: Record made by a thermograph.
OBS: A thermograph records a graph of temperature over a period of time. It consists of two metal strips joined together... one brass and the other steel. When the air warms, these two metals expand at different rates so that the strip bends. This bending causes a pen to move up or down a scale. The scale is wrapped around a cylinder which rotates by clockwork.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
thermogramme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Diagramme d'enregistrement d'un thermographe.
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
termograma [masculine noun]
DEF: Registro hecho por un termógrafo.