English (Music (General); Keyboard Instruments)
reservoir
DEF: Metal cylinder containing compressed air used to blow through pipes.
French (Musique (Généralités); Instruments de musique à clavier)
réservoir [masculine noun]
DEF: Cylindre métallique contenant de l'air comprimé.