English (Air Conditioning and Heating)
outside air damper [officially approved]
OBS: outside air damper : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
registre d'air extérieur [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: registre d'air extérieur : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).