English (IT Security; Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
air-gapped system [correct, noun]; isolated system [correct, noun]
CONT: Physical air gaps [involve] physically isolating a computer or network. The isolated systems do not have any network interfaces connected to external networks, and data transfer to and from the air-gapped systems is typically done through manual means, such as USB [universal serial bus] drives.
French (Sécurité des TI; Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
système isolé [correct, masculine noun]