English (Aircraft Maneuvers)
bob-up manoeuvre [correct]
CONT: In the bob-up manoeuvre, Smith explained that information from the Doppler, the HARS(Heading and Attitude Reference System) and air data sensor are fed to the computer, which then maintains the hover in an eight-foot square and gives a velocity vector.
French (Manœuvres d'aéronefs)
manœuvre de surgissement soudain [feminine noun]