English (Aerodynamics and Theory of Gases)
airstream direction
CONT: The current air data system comprises fuselage-mounted probes, which are intended to gather three types of information-static and dynamic pressure, temperatures and airstream direction indicating angle of attack and yaw.
French (Théorie des gaz et aérodynamique)
angle d'écoulement de l'air [masculine noun]