English (Radiotelephony)
reverse channel [correct]
DEF: One of two air data link channels between the Mobile End System and the CDPD Network. On the reverse channel, information moves from the Mobile End System to the CDPD Network.
French (Radiotéléphonie)
canal retour [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: La disposition des canaux comprend un canal aller entre la SBSMD [Station de base du service mobile de données] et la station mobile (M-ES) et un canal retour entre la station mobile (M-ES) et la SBSMD