English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Transmission)
system information [correct, standardized]
DEF: The information held on the RF [radio frequency] tag, or generated by unique features of the air interface, that [specifies] data protocol parameters to establish the logical memory and other formatting rules.
OBS: system information: term and definition standardized by ISO/IEC [International Electrotechnical Commission].
French (Émission et réception radio; Transmission (Télécommunications))
information du système [correct, feminine noun]