English (Data Banks and Databases)
central database [correct, standardized]
OBS: central database : term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the Air Pollutant Emission Inventory Report.
French (Banques et bases de données)
base de données centrale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: base de données centrale : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l'Inventaire des émissions de polluants atmosphériques.