English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Ground Installations (Air Forces); Air Defence)
air defence ground environment [correct, NATO, standardized]; ADGE [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The network of ground radar sites and command and control centres within a specific theatre of operations which are used for the tactical control of air defence operations.
OBS: air defence ground environment; ADGE : designations and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Installations au sol (Forces aériennes); Défense aérienne)
infrastructure électronique de défense aérienne [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; réseau sol de défense aérienne [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Maillage constitué de stations radar et de centres de commandement et de contrôle sur un théâtre d'opérations déterminé, utilisé pour le contrôle tactique des opérations de défense aérienne.
OBS: infrastructure électronique de défense aérienne; réseau sol de défense aérienne : désignations et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría; Instalaciones terrestres (Fuerzas aéreas); Defensa aérea)
red terrestre de defensa aérea [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de estaciones terrestres radar y centros de control y operaciones, en un determinado teatro de operaciones, que se utiliza para el control táctico de las operaciones de defensa aérea.