English (Legal Documents; Business and Administrative Documents; Foreign Trade)
certificate of conformance [correct, NATO, standardized, officially approved]; COC [correct, NATO, standardized]; CoC [correct, officially approved]; certificate of compliance [correct, standardized]; certificate of conformity [correct]
DEF: A certificate that validates a product as having been manufactured in conformance with the approved type design.
OBS: certificate of compliance: designation standardized by the Canadian General Standards Board.
OBS: certificate of conformance; COC: designations standardized by NATO.
OBS: certificate of conformance; CoC : designations and definition officially approved by the Defence Terminology Standardization Board and the Air Force Terminology Panel.
French (Documents juridiques; Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Commerce extérieur)
certificat de conformité [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized, officially approved]; CDC [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; CdC [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Certificat attestant qu'un produit a été fabriqué conformément à la définition de type approuvée.
OBS: certificat de conformité : désignation normalisée par l'Office des normes générales du Canada.
OBS: certificat de conformité; CDC : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.
OBS: certificat de conformité; CdC : désignations et définition uniformisées par le Conseil de normalisation de terminologie de la défense et par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie de la Force aérienne.
Spanish (Documentos jurídicos; Documentos comerciales y administrativos; Comercio exterior)
certificado de conformidad [correct, masculine noun]