English (Air Defence)
advanced shipborne area air defence [correct, NATO, standardized]; ASAAD [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: advanced shipborne area air defence; ASAAD : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Défense aérienne)
défense aérienne de zone avancée, embarquée [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; ASAAD [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: défense aérienne de zone avancée, embarquée; ASAAD : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.