English (Weapon Systems (Land Forces); Air Defence)
air defence machine gun [correct, NATO, standardized]; ADMG [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: air defence machine gun; ADMG : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Systèmes d'armes (Forces terrestres); Défense aérienne)
mitrailleuse antiaérienne [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; ADMG [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: mitrailleuse antiaérienne; ADMG : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.