English (Air Defence)
air defence unit [correct, NATO, standardized]; ADU [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: air defence unit; ADU : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Défense aérienne)
unité de défense aérienne [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; ADU [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: unité de défense aérienne; ADU : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.