English (Weapon Systems (Land Forces); Air Defence)
very short-range air defence system [correct, NATO, standardized]; VSHORADS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: very short-range air defence system; VSHORADS : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Systèmes d'armes (Forces terrestres); Défense aérienne)
système de défense aérienne à très courte portée [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; VSHORADS [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: système de défense aérienne à très courte portée; VSHORADS : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.