English (Air Defence)
significant track [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: In air defence, tracks of aircraft or missiles which behave in an unusual manner which warrants attention and could pose a threat to a defended area.
OBS: significant track: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Défense aérienne)
piste significative [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: En défense aérienne, piste d'un aéronef ou d'un missile à comportement insolite qui demande à être surveillée et peut constituer une menace pour la zone de défense aérienne considérée.
OBS: piste significative : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Defensa aérea)
pista significativa [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En defensa aérea, ruta de una aeronave o misil que se comporta de forma inusual, lo que demanda su seguimiento y puede suponer una amenaza para una zona de defensa.