English (Operations (Air Forces); Military (General); Air Defence)
planned air defence exercise interceptor flight [officially approved]
OBS: A flight of one or more interceptor aircraft participating in a planned Air Defence Exercise.
OBS: CODE kCSALCCL
OBS: Term(s) officialized by the Department of National Defence
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes); Militaire (Généralités); Défense aérienne)
vol d'interception d'exercice planifié de défense aérienne [officially approved]
OBS: Vol effectué par un ou plusieurs intercepteurs qui participent à un exercice préorganisé de défense aérienne.