English (Air Defence)
target allocation [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: In air defence, the process, following weapon assignment, of allocating a particular target or area to a specific surface-to-air missile unit or interceptor aircraft.
OBS: target allocation: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Défense aérienne)
affectation des objectifs [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: En défense aérienne, répartition (après définition des armes) des objectifs entre unités de missiles ou aéronefs d'interception.
OBS: affectation des objectifs : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Defensa aérea)
asignación de objetivos [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En defensa aérea, proceso que se sigue para la adjudicación de objetivos de interés militar a una unidad de misiles específicos superficie-aire o a un interceptor aéreo.