English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
aircraft technician [correct]; air technician [correct]; air maintenance technician [correct]
OBS: aircraft technician; air technician; air maintenance technician : terms to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces(Air Command, Winnipeg).
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
technicien d'aéronefs [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: technicien d'aéronefs : terme d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes (Commandement aérien, Winnipeg).