English (Counter-Measures (Military operations))
electronic counter-measure equipment [correct]; ECM equipment
CONT: For the most part, the exhibits were composed of maritime surveillance equipment, anti-submarine warfare systems, air defence systems, electronic counter-measures equipment, helicopters and equipment for retrofitting in military aircraft as well as commuters and airliners.
French (Contre-mesures (Opérations militaires))
équipement de contre-mesure électronique [correct, masculine noun]