English (Air Defence)
air defence area [correct, NATO, standardized]; ADA [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A specifically defined airspace for which air defence must be planned and provided.
OBS: air defence area; ADA : designations and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Défense aérienne)
zone de défense aérienne [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; ZDA [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Espace aérien délimité dont il faut planifier et assurer la défense.
OBS: zone de défense aérienne; ZDA : désignations et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Defensa aérea)
zona de defensa aérea [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Espacio aéreo específicamente definido para el cual es preciso planificar y facilitar defensa aérea.