English (Air Defence)
coordinated air defence area [correct, NATO, standardized]; CADA [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: coordinated air defence area; CADA : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Défense aérienne)
zone de défense aérienne coordonnée [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; CADA [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: zone de défense aérienne coordonnée; CADA : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.