English (Intelligence (Military))
area of intelligence responsibility [correct, NATO, standardized, officially approved]; AIR [correct, NATO, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: The assigned area for which a commander has the responsibility to provide intelligence.
OBS: area of intelligence responsibility; AIR : designations standardized by NATO; designations and definition officially approved by the Joint Terminology Panel and the Defence Terminology Standardization Board.
French (Renseignement (Militaire))
zone de responsabilité du renseignement [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized, officially approved]; ZRR [correct, feminine noun, standardized, officially approved]; AIR [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Zone attribuée à un commandant pour laquelle il a la responsabilité d'assurer le renseignement.
OBS: zone de responsabilité du renseignement; ZRR : désignations uniformisées par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie interarmées; désignations et définition uniformisées par le Conseil de normalisation de terminologie de la défense.
OBS: zone de responsabilité du renseignement; AIR, ZRR : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Inteligencia (militar))
zona de responsabilidad de información [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Área designada a un comandante, en la que es responsable de la información y su elaboración con los medios a su disposición.