English (Air Defence)
air defence action area [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: An area and the airspace above it within which friendly aircraft or surface-to-air weapons are normally given precedence in operations except under specified conditions.
OBS: air defence action area : term and definition standardized by NATO
French (Défense aérienne)
zone d'action de défense aérienne [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Zone et son espace aérien à l'intérieur desquels les aéronefs ou armes surface-air amis ont en général la priorité dans les opérations, sauf dans des conditions spécifiées.
OBS: zone d'action de défense aérienne : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Defensa aérea)
zona de acción de la defensa aérea [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Terreno y espacio aéreo superpuestos, dentro de los cuales normalmente se asigna prioridad para operar a las aeronaves o armas superficie-aire amigas, excepto bajo determinadas condiciones.