English (Air Defence)
fire control order [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Term and abbreviation officialized by the Artillery Air Defence Terminology Working Group.
French (Défense aérienne)
ordre de conduite du tir [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de terminologie de l'artillerie antiaérienne.