English (Air Defence)
anti-aircraft operations centre [correct, see observation, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The tactical headquarters of an anti-aircraft commander, the agency provided to collect and evaluate information; and disseminate intelligence for the anti-aircraft defence, and through which operational control over subordinate units is exercised.
OBS: anti-aircraft operations centre: term and definition standardized by NATO.
OBS: anti-aircraft operations centre : this term is not used in Canadian air defence artillery.
French (Défense aérienne)
centre d'opérations antiaériennes [correct, see observation, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: État-major tactique d'un commandement antiaérien, état-major mis sur pied pour rassembler, apprécier et diffuser les renseignements relatifs à la défense antiaérienne et par l'intermédiaire duquel le contrôle opérationnel est exercé sur les unités subordonnées.
OBS: centre d'opérations antiaériennes: terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
OBS: centre d'opérations antiaériennes : ce terme n'est pas employé au Canada en artillerie antiaérienne.
Spanish (Defensa aérea)
centro de operaciones antiaéreas [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cuartel general táctico de un mando antiaéreo, organismo establecido para recoger y evaluar informaciones y para difundir inteligencia para la defensa antiaérea, y mediante el cual se ejerce el control operativo de las unidades subordinadas.