English (Guns (Land Forces))
double action fuze [correct, officially approved]; double action fuse [correct]
OBS: double action fuze : Term officialized by the Air Defence Artillery Terminology Working Group.
French (Canons (Forces terrestres))
fusée à double action [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de terminologie de l'artillerie antiaérienne.