English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Tactical Operations (Air Forces))
Tactical Aviation Standardization and Evaluation Team [correct]; TASET [correct]
OBS: Tactical Aviation Standardization and Evaluation Team; TASET : title and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces(Air Command, Winnipeg).
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Opérations tactiques (Forces aériennes))
Équipe d'évaluation et de normalisation de l'aviation tactique [correct, feminine noun]; EENAT [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Équipe d'évaluation et de normalisation de l'aviation tactique; EENAT : titre et abréviation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes (Commandement aérien, Winnipeg).