English (Air Defence)
division air defence centre [correct, officially approved]; DADC [correct, officially approved]
OBS: division air defence centre; DADC : designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Défense aérienne)
centre de défense aérienne de division [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; CDAD [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: centre de défense aérienne de division; CDAD : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et dans le Forces canadiennes.