English (Military Exercises; Air Defence)
air defence exercise [correct, NATO, standardized, officially approved]; ADEX [correct, NATO, standardized, officially approved]
OBS: air defence exercise; ADEX : designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
OBS: air defence exercise; ADEX : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Exercices militaires; Défense aérienne)
exercice de défense aérienne [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized, officially approved]; ADEX [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized, officially approved]
OBS: exercice de défense aérienne; ADEX : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.
OBS: exercice de défense aérienne; ADEX : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.