English (Operations (Air Forces); Military (General); Air Defence)
planned air defence exercise [officially approved]
OBS: AN Air Defence exercise planned and conducted for the purpose of training, evaluating or testing Air Defence forces. Such an exercise will be conducted only after coordination with appropriate civil and military agencies and units.
OBS: CODE kCSALCCL
OBS: Term(s) officialized by the Department of National Defence
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes); Militaire (Généralités); Défense aérienne)
exercice planifié de défense aérienne [officially approved]
OBS: Exercice de défense aérienne planifié et dirigé afin d'entraîner, d'évaluer ou de mettre à l'épreuve les forces de défense aérienne. Un tel exercice ne sera mené qu'après avoir été coordonné par les unités et les organismes civils et militaires appropriés.