English (Military Training; Operations (Air Forces))
deployment readiness training [correct, officially approved]; DRT [correct, officially approved]
OBS: deployment readiness training; DRT : designations officially approved by the Air Force Terminology Panel and the Defence Terminology Standardization Board.
French (Instruction du personnel militaire; Opérations (Forces aériennes))
instruction préparatoire au déploiement [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; IPD [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: instruction préparatoire au déploiement; IPD : désignations uniformisées par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie de la Force aérienne et le Conseil de normalisation de terminologie de la défense.