English (Military Organization; Engineering Tests and Reliability)
integrated test team [correct, officially approved]; ITT [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A temporary team formed of representatives from test and evaluation organizations that plans an integrated test programme to meet each organization’s test objectives.
OBS: integrated test team; ITT : designations and definition officially approved by the Defence Terminology Standardization Board and the Air Force Terminology Panel.
French (Organisation militaire; Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
équipe intégrée d’essai [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; EIE [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Équipe temporaire de représentants d'organismes d'essai et évaluation qui planifie un programme intégré d'essai afin de réaliser les objectifs respectifs de ces organismes.
OBS: équipe intégrée d'essai; EIE : désignations et définition uniformisées par le Conseil de normalisation de terminologie de la défense et le Groupe d'experts en terminologie de la Force aérienne.