English (Space Centres; Operations (Air Forces); Ground Installations (Air Forces); Air Space Control)
space operations centre [correct, officially approved]; SpOC [correct, officially approved]
OBS: space operations centre; SpOC : designations officially approved by the Air Force Terminology Panel, the Joint Terminology Panel and the Defence Terminology Standardization Board.
French (Centres spatiaux; Opérations (Forces aériennes); Installations au sol (Forces aériennes); Contrôle de l'espace aérien)
centre d'opérations spatiales [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; SpOC [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: centre d'opérations spatiales; SpOC : désignations uniformisées par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie de la Force aérienne, le Groupe d'experts en terminologie interarmées et le Conseil de normalisation de terminologie de la défense.