English (Military Strategy; Special-Language Phraseology)
destination, demand, distance, duration and risk [correct, officially approved]; 4DR [correct, officially approved]
OBS: destination, demand, distance, duration and risk; 4DR : designations officially approved by the Air Force Terminology Panel and the Defence Terminology Standardization Board.
French (Stratégie militaire; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
destination, demande, distance, durée et risque [correct, officially approved]; 4DR [correct, officially approved]
OBS: destination, demande, distance, durée et risque; 4DR : désignations uniformisées par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie de la Force aérienne et le Conseil de normalisation de terminologie de la défense.