English (Air Defence; Air Forces)
air defence force [correct, NATO, standardized]; ADF [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: air defence force; ADF : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Défense aérienne; Forces aériennes)
force de défense aérienne [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; ADF [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: force de défense aérienne; ADF : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.