English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Tactical Operations (Air Forces))
Tactical Air Group [correct]; TAG [correct]
OBS: Tactical Air Group, TAG : title and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Opérations tactiques (Forces aériennes))
Groupe aérien tactique [correct, masculine noun]; GAT [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Groupe aérien tactique, GAT : titre et abréviation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.