English (Guns (Land Forces); Field Artillery)
GDF-005 twin gun
OBS: The GDF is a type of field air defence gun made by the Oerlikon Company.
French (Canons (Forces terrestres); Artillerie de campagne)
bitube GDF-005 [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le type GDF-005 de 35 mm est un type d'arme antiaérienne produite par la société Oerlikon.