English (Air Defence; Missiles and Rockets)
high-altitude missile air defence [correct, NATO, standardized]; HIMAD [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: high-altitude missile air defence; HIMAD : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Défense aérienne; Missiles et roquettes)
système de missiles de défense aérienne à haute altitude [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; HIMAD [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: système de missiles de défense aérienne à haute altitude; HIMAD : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.