English (Missiles and Rockets)
head-on sector [correct]
CONT: The RBS 70 is superior to competitive man-portable air defence missile systems. Because of its long intercept range in the head-on sector range it really belongs to a class other than the VSHORAD.
French (Missiles et roquettes)
secteur de face [masculine noun]