English (Sea Operations (Military))
balanced force [correct]
OBS: In naval context, a balanced force is one which possesses all the means it requires to carry out its mission, namely, logistic support, air support, anti-submarine and anti-air capability, anti-missile and electronic defence. Those means are usually expressed in terms of the types of ships that make up the fleet.
French (Opérations en mer (Militaire))
force navale bien équilibrée [feminine noun]