English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Administration)
Canadian NORAD Region Sector Air Operations Centre [correct]; CANR SAOC [correct]
OBS: Canadian NORAD Region Sector Air Operations Centre; CANR SAOC : title and shortened form to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Administration militaire)
Région canadienne du NORAD - Centre des opérations aériennes de secteur [correct, feminine noun]; RC NORAD COAS [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Région canadienne du NORAD - Centre des opérations aériennes de secteur; RC NORAD COAS : titre et forme abrégée d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.