English (Air Forces; Military Transportation)
air transport operations centre [correct, officially approved]; ATOC [correct, officially approved]
OBS: air transport operations centre; ATOC : designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Forces aériennes; Transport militaire)
centre d'opérations du transport aérien [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; COTA [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: centre d'opérations du transport aérien; COTA : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.