English (Air Defence)
air defence operations centre [correct, officially approved]; ADOC [correct, officially approved]
OBS: air defence operations centre; ADOC : designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Défense aérienne)
centre d'opérations de la défense aérienne [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; CODA [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: centre d'opérations de la défense aérienne; CODA : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.