English (Types of Ships and Boats; Propulsion of Water-Craft; Sea Operations (Military); Combat Systems (Naval Forces))
three-dimensional air warning radar [correct]
CONT: Already Telefunken TRS three-dimensional air warning radar is doing trials in HDMS Glenten to exploit the full potential of the Seasparrow in the air defence role.
French (Types de bateaux; Propulsion des bateaux; Opérations en mer (Militaire); Systèmes de combat (Forces navales))
radar de veille tridimensionnel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les essais du radar de veille tridimensionnel (3D) Telefunken TRS sont en cours à bord du Glenten.