English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Air Defence)
deployable air defence radar [correct, NATO, standardized]; DADR [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: deployable air defence radar; DADR : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Défense aérienne)
radar de défense aérienne déployable [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; DADR [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: radar de défense aérienne déployable; DADR : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.