English (Air Defence)
released [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: In air defence, weapons and crews which have been released from commitments and states of readiness.
OBS: When so released, they are given a time at which a state of readiness will be resumed.
OBS: released: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Défense aérienne)
au repos [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: En défense aérienne, caractérise la position des équipages et des systèmes d'armes qui ne sont plus en alerte.
OBS: Au moment de la mise au repos on précise l'heure de reprise d'alerte.
OBS: au repos : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Defensa aérea)
en reposo [correct]
DEF: En defensa aérea, [estado de] armas y tripulación que han sido liberados de sus misiones y estados de disponibilidad. En esta situación se les concede un tiempo para volver al estado de disponibilidad.