English (Air Defence)
air defence sector [correct, NATO, standardized]; SDA [correct, NATO]
DEF: A geographical subdivision of an air defence region.
OBS: air defence sector : term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Défense aérienne)
secteur de défense aérienne [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; SDA [correct, masculine noun, NATO]
DEF: Subdivision géographique d'une région de défense aérienne.
OBS: secteur de défense aérienne : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Defensa aérea)
sector de defensa aérea [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Subdivisión geográfica de una región de defensa aérea.