English (Types of Ships and Boats; Air Defence)
air defence ship [correct, NATO, standardized]; air-defence ship [correct]; anti-aircraft ship [correct]; antiaircraft ship [correct]
DEF: The ship detailed to assume responsibility for air defence.
OBS: air defence ship : term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Types de bateaux; Défense aérienne)
bâtiment de défense aérienne [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; navire antiaérien [correct, masculine noun]; navire de défense antiaérienne [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bâtiment assurant la responsabilité de la défense aérienne.
OBS: bâtiment de défense aérienne : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Tipos de barcos; Defensa aérea)
buque de defensa aérea [correct, masculine noun]; buque antiaéreo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Buque que ha recibido la responsabilidad de defensa aérea.