English (Air Defence; Computer Peripheral Equipment)
labelled plan display [correct]
CONT: The Ferranti Large Screen Display is purpose designed for air defence and other vital military and civil operations. For situation displays labelled plan displays and debriefing in simulator exercises.
French (Défense aérienne; Périphériques (Informatique))
affichage des plans annotés [masculine noun]