English (Weapon Systems; Air Defence)
Flycatcher system [correct]
CONT: During the past decades the Flycatcher system has proven to be a perfect solution to the low-level short-range air defence problem.
French (Systèmes d'armes; Défense aérienne)
système Flycatcher [correct, masculine noun]