English (Air Defence; Military Strategy)
integrated air defence system [correct, NATO, standardized]; IADS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: integrated air defence system; IADS : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Défense aérienne; Stratégie militaire)
système de défense aérienne intégrée [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; IADS [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: système de défense aérienne intégrée; IADS : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.