English (Air Defence; Military Strategy)
extended integrated air defence system [correct, NATO, standardized]; EIADS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: extended integrated air defence system; EIADS : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Défense aérienne; Stratégie militaire)
système de défense aérienne intégrée élargie [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; EIADS [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: système de défense aérienne intégrée élargie; EIADS : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.