English (Air Defence)
limited air defence system [correct, NATO, standardized]; LADS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: limited air defence system; LADS : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Défense aérienne)
système de défense aérienne limitée [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; LADS [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: système de défense aérienne limitée; LADS : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.