English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
hydromechanical back-up system
CONT: In the case of the Turbo-Union RB. 199 Mk104 engines in the Panavia Tornado F. 3 Air Defence Variant, this is for the first time without any hydromechanical back-up system.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
système hydromécanique de secours [masculine noun]