English (Operations (Air Forces); Air Forces)
Air Expeditionary Unit operation [correct]; AEUO [correct]
OBS: Air Expeditionary Unit operation; AEUO : term and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces(Air Command, Winnipeg).
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes); Forces aériennes)
opération de l'Unité expéditionnaire de la Force aérienne [correct, feminine noun]; OUEFA [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: opération de l'unité expéditionnaire de la Force aérienne; OUEFA : terme et abréviation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes (Commandement aérien, Winnipeg).