English (Optical Instruments; Small Arms)
weapon sight [correct]
CONT: Possible applications for a production version include surveillance systems, weapon sights, driver viewing systems, and air defence infrared search and track sensors.
French (Instruments d'optique; Armes légères)
viseur d'arme [correct, masculine noun]; viseur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Une version de série pourrait trouver des applications dans la surveillance, les viseurs, les systèmes d'aide à la conduite de nuit et les capteurs de veille/poursuite de défense aérienne.