English (Aeroindustry)
handling characteristic [correct]
CONT: Apart from its superior acceleration, the ADV [Tornado Jet Air Defense Variant] is reported to have generally similar handling characteristics to the IDS version.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
caractéristique de manœuvrabilité [feminine noun]
CONT: Hormis son accélération plus forte, l'ADV [air defense variant] présenterait dans l'ensemble les mêmes caractéristiques de manœuvrabilité que la version IDS.