English (Clocks, Watches and Bells; Chronology)
critical minute [correct]
CONT: The Critical Minute, sixty seconds’ air attack warning with ELTA's Point Defense Alert Radar.
OBS: At treetop-level attack speeds, the intruder is detected more than a minute away. The critical minute.
French (Horlogerie et sonnerie; Chronologie)
minute cruciale [feminine noun]