English (Space Centres)
Mercury network [correct]
CONT: Greatest government support of Mercury has been given by the Department of Defense. From its large pool of experienced aeronautical engineering test pilots, NASA selected its seven astronauts. The Army, Navy and Air Force are supplying valuable medical services and personnel. Each of the services is providing communications and tracking equipment and facilities for sections of the Mercury network.
French (Centres spatiaux)
réseau Mercury [masculine noun]