English (Air Terminals)
mainline airport [correct]
CONT: The mainline airports should, on the one hand, improve their infrastructure, meet the landing demands of various passenger aircraft and on the other hand, before fully ensuring the air defense security, simplify as much as possible the ground service or transfer procedures for passengers of regional flights, shorten the time of ground service and improve the boarding efficiency.
French (Aérogares)
aéroport principal [masculine noun]
OBS: C'est-à-dire desservi par les lignes principales.