English (Guns (Land Forces))
DIVAD fire unit [United States]
OBS: The fire unit was to be offered by the US Army to NATO countries so it could be mounted on any kind of chassis.
OBS: DIVAD : Division Air Defense system.
French (Canons (Forces terrestres))
ensemble de tir DIVAD [masculine noun, United States]
OBS: L'ensemble était offert par l'US Army aux pays de l'OTAN pour l'installer sur le châssis de leur choix.
OBS: DIVAD : système de défense aérienne divisionnaire.