English (Weapon Systems (Air Forces); Air Defence)
weapons readiness state [correct]; weapons state of readiness [correct]
DEF: The degree of readiness of air defense weapons which can become airborne or be launched to carry out an assigned task.
CONT: Weapons readiness states are expressed in numbers of weapons and numbers of minutes.
French (Systèmes d'armes (Forces aériennes); Défense aérienne)
état de préparation des armes [correct, masculine noun]