English (Mining Equipment and Tools)
Beien machine [correct]
DEF: A pneumatic stowing machine which consists of a paddle wheel with six compartments working inside an adjustable airtight casing. This wheel is driven at a speed of 15 to 30 revolutions per minute by means of an air turbine through gearing... The dirt falls from the paddle wheel into the airstream in the pipe underneath the paddle box and passes along 6-inch-diameter pipes to the outlet, where a detachable deflector guides the stream of dirt into the required place in the pack hole.
French (Outillage et équipement (Exploitation minière))
machine à cellule Beien [feminine noun]
OBS: Remblayage pneumatique. [...] Différents types de machines. On peut distinguer deux types principaux de machines : les machines à cellules et les machines à chambres. Les machines à cellules sont les plus répandues. Les plus connues sont la Beien et la Brieden de principe commun.