English (Printing Processes - Various; Printing Machines and Equipment)
delivery pile [correct]
CONT: The ACS [Air Clean System] delivery features an extractor nozzle with an acrylic air barrier, located at 90° to the viewing window in front of the delivery pile, and additional nozzles at the edges of the pile.
French (Procédés d'impression divers; Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques))
pile de sortie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La réception ACS [Air Clean System] est dotée d'une buse aspirante et d'une barrière en verre acrylique disposée perpendiculairement sous l'écran transparent de la réception, devant la pile de sortie, ainsi que d'autres dispositifs d'aspiration sur les côtés de la pile.