English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
mixture control [correct]
DEF: A device embodied in the fuel-metering system for adjusting the fuel-air ratio of an engine to compensate for the decrease in air density at high altitudes.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
commande de richesse de mélange [feminine noun]