English (Aerodynamics and Theory of Gases)
standard air [correct]
DEF: ... air having a density of 0. 120 kg [per cubic metre], which approximates dry air at 21 °C and a barometric pressure of 101 kPa.
French (Théorie des gaz et aérodynamique)
air standard [masculine noun]