English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis; Airfields)
equivalent altitude of aerodrome [correct]
DEF: Altitude which, in a standard atmosphere, corresponds to an air density equal to the mean atmospheric density for the season at aerodrome level.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données; Aérodromes)
altitude équivalente d'aérodrome [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Altitude qui, en atmosphère type, correspond à une densité de l'air égale à la densité atmosphérique moyenne de la saison au niveau de l'aérodrome.
Spanish (Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos; Aeródromos)
altitud equivalente de un aeródromo [feminine noun]
DEF: Altitud que, según la atmósfera tipo, corresponde a una densidad del aire igual a la densidad atmosférica media de la estación al nivel del aeródromo.