English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment; Scientific Instruments; Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
aerometer [correct]
DEF: An instrument for determining the weight and density of air or another gas.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques; Instruments scientifiques; Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
aéromètre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrument servant à mesurer la densité de l'air ou d'un autre gaz.
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos; Instrumentos científicos; Mecánica de fluidos e hidráulica (Física))
aerómetro [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositivo capaz de medir el peso específico de gases, vapores y sus mezclas.