English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
Margules's equation [correct]
DEF: A formula expressing the slope of the boundary layer between two air masses of different density and velocity, taking into account the rotation of the Earth.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
équation de Margules [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Formule donnant la pente de la couche limite entre deux masses d'air de densité et vitesse différentes, en tenant compte de la rotation de la Terre.
Spanish (Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos)
ecuación de Margule [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fórmula que de la pendiente de la capa límite entre dos masas de aire de densidad y velocidad diferentes, teniendo en cuenta la rotación de la Tierra.