English (Waste Management)
classifier [correct, generic]
DEF: A device for separating materials into their constituents according to particle size(hydrocyclones, fluidized bed classifiers and air sand collectors) or particle density.
French (Gestion des déchets)
classificateur selon la densité [correct, masculine noun, specific]
DEF: Appareil servant à séparer les particules selon leur densité.