English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles); Engines (Motor Vehicles))
intake air turbulence [correct]
CONT: More precisely controlled intake air turbulence contributes to improved combustion efficiency and engine power density.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles); Moteur (Véhicules automobiles))
turbulence dans l'air d'admission [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Turbulence. Formation de tourbillons dans un fluide.