English (Commercial Aviation)
shuttle air service [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A high-frequency, no reservation passenger air service operated at regular intervals, typically on a a city-pair route with high traffic density.
OBS: shuttle air service: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aviation commerciale)
service de navette aérienne [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: service de navette aérienne : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Aviación comercial)
servicio de transbordo [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: servicio de transbordo: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).