English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Atmospheric Physics)
dynamic pressure of the wind [correct]
CONT: Pressure-tube anemometers are submitted to the dynamic pressure... of the wind, hence the output depends on the air density.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Physique de l'atmosphère)
pression dynamique du vent [feminine noun]