English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
automatic mixture control [correct]
DEF: A device for varying the quantity of fuel delivered, in accordance with changes in air density.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
correcteur automatique de mélange [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif faisant varier automatiquement la quantité de combustible débitée en fonction des variations de la densité de l'air.