English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Engines (Motor Vehicles))
engine power density [correct]
CONT: More precisely controlled intake air turbulence contributes to improved combustion efficiency and engine power density.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Moteur (Véhicules automobiles))
puissance volumique du moteur [correct, feminine noun]