English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Air Forces)
431 Air Demonstration Squadron [correct]; 431 (AD) Sqn [correct]
OBS: 431 Air Demonstration Squadron; 431(AD) Sqn : designations to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Forces aériennes)
431e Escadron de démonstration aérienne [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; 431 Esc (DA) [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: 431e Escadron de démonstration aérienne : s'écrit 431e Escadron de démonstration aérienne.
OBS: 431e Escadron de démonstration aérienne; 431 Esc (DA) : désignations d'usage obligatoire au ministère la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.