English (Military Training; CBRNE Weapons; CBRNE Operations)
biological warfare training [correct]
CONT: [The department] provided decontamination and casualty handling training to fleet physicians and corpsmen, and collaborated with Canadian and British forces on chemical and biological warfare hazard assessment. The department also provided special protective clothing, detection and monitoring equipment, and chemical and biological warfare training to Marines, SEAL [sea‑air‑land team] commando units, and Navy civilians deployed in the gulf.
French (Instruction du personnel militaire; Armes CBRNE; Opérations CBRNE)
entraînement à la guerre biologique [correct, masculine noun]